pix

CuteLink Product

Trust our experience to build your network

An Innovative Access Solutions & Equipments Provider

MSAP MSTP SDH,PDH Optimux Multiplexer,Fiber Modem,EOP Protocol Converter,PCM,TDM Over IP,EOC Cable Modem,GPON&EPON OLT&ONU,PTN CPE Access Devices,IP-OAM Devices

Your Location: Home >> CuteLink Products

Product Name 4/8/16E1+4Eth+Rs232+OW SNMP OptiMux
Product Model CL-FOM4104/8104/16104

Overview :
CL-FOM4104,CL-FOM8104,CL-FOM16104 4E1+4Eth/8E1+4Eth/16E1+4Eth OptiMux. is part of Multi E1 and Fast Ethernet transmission system family, used to build a 155Mb/s optical point-to-point link. Based on an ASIC chip; it performs the transportation of 4/8/16 E1 and a fast Ethernet at full speed. It also provides an order-wire and an auxiliary UART interface for Management. The OptiMux offers a highly integrated solution for the perfect function, stable performance and convenience with low power consumption.

Features:
 1.Merges the Ethernet and time-division multiplex (TDM) transmission to the same pipe.
 2.Provides 4/8/16 E1 and 4* 100Mb/s Fast Ethernet interface.
 3.The standard E1 interfaces comply with ITU-T G.703, G.823 and G.742.
 4.Supports either auto-negotiation or hardware configuration selection of the Ethernet operation. 
 5.The Ethernet interface supports VLAN and Flow Control function.
 6.Real-time Monitoring and all necessary alarm display for easy management.
 7.Supports Local and Remote Loop-back Test.
 8.Uses standard telephone set as order-wire.
 9.Provides one transparent RS232 interface for users data links.
 10.Provides RS232 interface for Network Management.
 11.Extends the fiber link up to 120 km without any repeater.
 12.Compact single board Terminal.
 13.100~220V Ac and -48VDC power supply is optional. 
     14. Support 1+1 Backup SFP Module

         CL-FOM4104/CL-FOM8104/CL-FOM16104 4/8/16E1+4Eth Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/1+1Optical OptiMux
Old version with SC/FC Optical interface

CL-FOM4104/CL-FOM8104/CL-FOM16104 4/8/16E1+4Eth Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/1+1Optical OptiMux
New version with SFP Optical Module

CL-FOM4104,CL-FOM8104,CL-FOM16104 4E1+4Eth/8E1+4Eth/16E1+4Eth OptiMux.
OptiMux series of Multi E1 & Fast Ethernet Optical Terminal is a product combining of a PDH optical transport system and an Ethernet transceiver, as illustrated in Figure: 
    OptiMux can provide up to 16 E1 interfaces and 4 Fast Ethernet interface. The Ethernet interface can be operated in 10M/100M, half duplex or full duplex mode by either auto-negotiation or manual setting. 
    OptiMux also provides an order-wire for which a standard telephone can be used. 
    OptiMux also provides a user RS232 transparent data link with a RJ45 connector. 
    OptiMux possesses complete operation monitoring function. Those indicators include Loss of optical signal, LOF, 10-3, 10-6 bit error rate, Loss of each E1 tributary signal and Ethernet status. Since some overhead bytes are taken as monitoring channel, all alarm and status of Remote can be display locally. 
    OptiMux  provides RS232 interface for Network Management. Supported by EasyPDH NMS, Users can observe the status of Local and Remote, as well as other alarm information unable to be displayed by LEDs in the front panel. Also, with EasyPDH NMS, user can make certain E1 loop back for testing purpose. 


 
 
  
OptiMux  offers ETH NMS, which can configure ETH port like intelligent L2 switch, it has followed functions:
 Separation based on port;
 VLAN based on port;
 VLAN based on TAG;
 Flow control based on 32K (32K~100M).
 Port monitoring.
 Broadcast Storm Protection, etc.

CL-FOM4104/CL-FOM8104/CL-FOM16104 4/8/16E1+4Eth Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/1+1Optical OptiMux snmp nms
 

Specification

Power
AC Input
100~270V
DC Input
-48V (-32~-72)
Power Consumption
30W
E1 interface
Compliance with ITU-T G.703
Data rate
2.048Mbps
Impedance
75ohm(BNC)/120ohm(BLANCE)
Line Code
HDB3
Frequency deflection
2.048MHz 100PPM
Jittering
compliance with ITU-T G.742G.823
Fiber interface
Rate
155Mbps
Line code
1B1C
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Connector
FC/SC or SFP Module
Distance
0-120Km
Ethernet ports
Compliant with
IEEE802.3
Rate
10/100Mbps Full/Half duplex auto-negotiation
Physical connector
RJ45
MDI/MDI-x auto-negotiation,Support VLAN
Ethernet port
4 ports
Environment
Operation Temperature
0~50
Operation Relative Humidity
20~90%
Store Temperature
-20~65
Store Relative Humidity
10~95%

Application

 

Solution:
CL-FOM4104/CL-FOM8104/CL-FOM16104 4/8/16E1+4Eth Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/1+1Optical OptiMux solution

Order Info.

Model
 
Optional
CL-FOM401B
4E1   PDH
Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/1+1Optical
CL-FOM801B
8E1   PDH
Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/1+1Optical
CL-FOM1601B
16E1 PDH
Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/1+1Optical
CL-FOM4104 
4E1+4Eth   PDH
Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/1+1Optical
CL-FOM8104
8E1+4Eth   PDH
Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/1+1Optical
CL-FOM16104
16E1+4Eth PDH
Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/1+1Optical
CL-FOM4104S
4E1+4Eth   PDH
Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/SFP 1+1Optical
CL-FOM8104S
8E1+4Eth   PDH
Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/SFP 1+1Optical
CL-FOM16104S
16E1+4Eth PDH
Rs232/OW/SNMP/AC+DC/SFP 1+1Optical