pix

CuteLink Product

Trust our experience to build your network

An Innovative Access Solutions & Equipments Provider

MSAP MSTP SDH,PDH Optimux Multiplexer,Fiber Modem,EOP Protocol Converter,PCM,TDM Over IP,EOC Cable Modem,GPON&EPON OLT&ONU,PTN CPE Access Devices,IP-OAM Devices

Your Location: Home >> CuteLink Products

Product Name 16/30FXO/FXS Voice Over Fiber PCM Multiplexer
Product Model CL-VOF1600/VOF3000
Overview:
CL-VOF  Voice Over Fiber PCM Multiplexer is a point-to-point optical transmission equipment developed based on  FPGA Chips, realizing 4 E1 and 4*100M Ethernet,4/8/12/16/24/30 voice channels(FXO,FXS,), RS232 channel . It multiple variety of service signals to Fiber channels, to realize multi-service access function, more suitable for users with many types of service, the device offers a variety of service interfaces to support voice, Ethernet, RS232 etc. Machine is designed to be simple, easy to use. It is perfect monitoring and alarm, high integration rate, low power consumption, steady performance, convenient used. It is suitable in business for communication operator, government and all kinds of big group.
 
Feature:
1. Developed from the integrated circuit with our own property right.
2. Provide 4 E1 interface (optional)
3. Provide 1 100M Ethernet interface (optional)
4. Provide 2 RS232 channels, support rate of 300-115200bps (optional).
5. Each 10M/100M Ethernet interface, full duplex/half duplex auto-adaptable, support VLAN. Each Ethernet interface support AUTO-MDIX (crossed or straight line self-adaptable)
6. Provide 4/8/12/16/24/30 voice interface, support caller ID function and anti-polarity charge function. Support each site signal becoming to fit
7.Support FXO and FXS, FXO connect with SPC Exchange, FXS connect with telephone.
8.Support SNMP Network Mange System

                                                             CL-VOF Old Version
CL-VOE 4/8/16/24/30*FXO/FXS+4E1+4*Eth+2*Rs232 Voice Over Fiber PCM Multiplexer
                                                              CL-VOF New Version

Specification:
Power
AC Input
100~270V
DC Input
-48V
Power Consumption
50W
E1 interface
Compliance with ITU-T G.703
Data rate
2.048Mbps
Impedance
75ohm(BNC)/120ohm(BLANCE)
Line Code
HDB3
Frequency deflection
2.048MHz 100PPM
Jittering: compliance with ITU-T G.742, G.823
Fiber interface
Rate
155Mbps
Line code
1B1C
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Connector
FC/SC
Distance
0-120Km
Ethernet ports
Compliant with
IEEE802.3
Rate
10/100Mbps Full/Half duplex auto-negotiation
Physical connector
RJ45
MDI/MDI-x auto-negotiation
Ethernet port
4 ports VLan
FXO/FXS Voice Interface
FXS
Ringing voltage
75V
Ringing frequency
25HZ
2 line input impedance
600(hanging off)
Wastage
40 db
FXO
Ringing voltage
35V
Ringing frequency
17HZ-60HZ
2 line input impedance
600(hanging off)
Ringing detecting voltage
35V
Wastage
40 db
RS232 Interface
The physical interface type is RJ45
Provides 2 RS232 transmission channels
Transmission Rate
19.2k~115.2k bps
Transmitting mode
Fully duplexing
Environment
Operation Temperature
00C~500C
Operation Relative Humidity
20~90%
Store Temperature
-200C~650C
Store Relative Humidity
10~95%

Application:
4/8/16/24/30*FXO/FXS+4E1+4*Eth+2*Rs232 Voice Over Fiber PCM Multiplexer  solution
Order Info.:
 
Model
Description
 CL-VOF4402  
4*FXO/FXS+4*ETH+Rs232 Over Fiber PCM Optimux
 CL-VOF8422  
4*FXO+4*FXS+4*ETH+Rs232 Over Fiber PCM Optimux
 CL-VOF8402  
8*FXO/FXS+4*ETH+Rs232 Over Fiber PCM Optimux
 CL-VOF1622  
8*FXO+8*FXS+4*ETH+Rs232 Over Fiber PCM Optimux
 CL-VOF8402  
4*FXO/FXS+4*ETH+Rs232 Over Fiber PCM Optimux
 CL-VOF1202  
12*FXO/FXS+4*ETH+Rs232 Over Fiber PCM Optimux
 CL-VOF1500  
15*FXO/FXS+4*ETH+Rs232 Over Fiber PCM Optimux
 CL-VOF1600  
16*FXO/FXS+4*ETH+Rs232 Over Fiber PCM Optimux
 CL-VOF3000  
16*FXO/FXS+4*ETH+Rs232 Over Fiber PCM Optimux