pix

CuteLink Product

Trust our experience to build your network

An Innovative Access Solutions & Equipments Provider

MSAP MSTP SDH,PDH Optimux Multiplexer,Fiber Modem,EOP Protocol Converter,PCM,TDM Over IP,EOC Cable Modem,GPON&EPON OLT&ONU,PTN CPE Access Devices,IP-OAM Devices

Your Location: Home >> CuteLink Products

Product Name Ethernet Fiber Modem
Product Model CL-FOM101
Overview:
CL-FOM101/FOM101S Ethernet Fiber Modem can modulate Ethernet signal to single-mode or multimode fiber which extend the transmitting distance of E1 signal greatly. The Ethernet bandwidth can be extand to N*64K(N=1~32). When in framed mode, continuous or discontinuous time-slot can be selected. Ethernet fiber modem ,E1 fiber modem and V.35 fiber modem can be used together. Both of them are widely used in extending user interface in ATM or DDN. Standalone and Rack mount module are both available.
 
Feature:
1. Developed from the integrated circuit with our own property right.
2. Select timeslot randomly to combine data transmission channel at rate up to N*64K(N=1 to 32)
3. Offer three timepieces: master, external, slave.
4. Offer three loop functions: loop back to local port, loop back to remote port and ordering the remote port to loop back.
5. Have rich online monitor and acousto-optic alarming function.
6. Have two statuses: master and slave. When in the slave, it can adjust the rate of the remote abutting port.
7. Completed pseudo-random code testing function makes installing and adjusting more easily.
8. Support SNMP.
 
Specification:
Power
AC Input
100~270V
DC Input
-48V
Power Consumption
3W
Ethernet interface
Compliant with ITU 802.11 standard
Rate
n64Kbps, n=32
Physical connector
RJ45
Fiber interface
Rate
4Mbps
Line code
1B1C
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Connector
FC/SC/ST
Distance
0-120Km
Environment
Operation Temperature
0~50O
Operation Relative Humidity
20~90%
Store Temperature
-20~65
Store Relative Humidity
10~95%
Application:
 
Order Info.:
Model
Description
CL-FOM101
Ethernet Fiber Modem, 10/100Mb Ethernet, Frame(Nx64K)/ Unframe(2M), Optical Interface 20-40km, 1310nm, FC/SC, AC 220V + DC-48V
        CL-FOM101S
Ethernet Fiber Modem, 10/100Mb Ethernet, Frame(Nx64K)/
Unframe(2M), Optical Interface 20-40km, 1310nm, FC/SC, AC 220V 
&DC-48V
CL-FOM104
4xEthernet Fiber Modem, 10/100Mb Ethernet, Frame(Nx64K)/ Unframe(2M), Optical Interface 20-40km, 1310nm, FC/SC, AC 220V + DC -48V